Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Both connected with temples to Lord Sri Rama.

3219/Σ Ayodhya-Madurantakam Pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 29 2012 (12:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 4866 km  2 xfers
#1. 14017/Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 3
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 11:55 +4 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)/14017 - Buffer: 39m
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»03:30-04:00-30m320.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m1254.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:18-3m0259.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m0283.04059mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:40-15m02113.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m02142.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#7!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m02180.07165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m02224.03372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m22244.03674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m02284.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m02316.01176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m02319.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37-12:42-5m02377.04784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m02410.06890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09-14:13-4m02454.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#16!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m02476.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m02508.01299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:39-5m12515.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#19!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m12553.048109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#20!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m12615.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m42643.013124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#22/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m02649.081129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1196.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m12745.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:42-21:47-5m02808.063157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m02901.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#26|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m03943.044193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#27|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m53987.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m231017.073216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m131091.048216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m031102.030217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m331128.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:50-05:10-20m1231148.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
2 intermediate stations-5:-104.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10-731152.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m131340.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m031555.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m131847.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  19:30-19:35-5m331939.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#38/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53-20:54-1m032025.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06-21:07-1m032037.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m132045.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m242236.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m042445.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:50-15m742896.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m143189.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#45/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m443332.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#46/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -19:50-754071.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#47/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m854096.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m654126.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m254151.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/MLMR»Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)»  21:19-21:20-1m354162.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#51/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m054192.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m454229.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m354284.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#54/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m464408.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#55/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m364502.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m064524.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m164564.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m064582.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#59%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m064608.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m064634.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m064656.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#62%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m064678.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m064692.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#64/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m164721.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#65%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m064750.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#66%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m064764.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m164772.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m264782.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#69/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-09:55-10m164795.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#70/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m064813.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m064828.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#72/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m064837.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m064849.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#74/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55--464866.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site