Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
M.P. & NORTH-EAST can be connected

322/Σ Amarkantak - Guwahati ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 03 2012 (1:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 

1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2410.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m416.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+122m0136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m2174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+810m3192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3218:19+322m21141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+332m11159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3518:51+352m21179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m11208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+402m11237.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4219:52+422m11253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3920:19+392m21284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:06+292m21334.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3021:25+2810m51337.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 13m
220 intermediate stations01:55556.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2323:30+3010m52893.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m23984.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3610m231082.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1005:59+102m231252.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+125m231333.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-109:10+415m131396.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+909:58+92m231454.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+222m131490.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:36+352m031506.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4011:17+402m131558.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:0911:45+1:052m131598.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3212:55+3510m131607.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3713:19+382m131617.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+4214:04+422m131653.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+4214:24+422m031671.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#30/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+335m031697.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1516:35+175m031718.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1816:58+192m031733.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+517:50+152m031773.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+222m031782.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#35%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1618:49+192m231824.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1219:04+182m131840.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#37%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+421:15+1415m531898.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+292m031936.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+4523:00+445m031994.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1201:15+1315m142081.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#41!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+525m042146.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#42!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0304:00+1:065m042207.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:55+545m042225.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+542m042304.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3607:05+3910m042332.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#46|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3607:57+572m042376.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#47|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5409:50+5010m042441.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#48|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+352m342482.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+29-442489.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site