Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
M.P. & NORTH-EAST can be connected

322/Σ Amarkantak - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 03 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1116:18+112m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+172m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??192.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??1159.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??1178.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+312m??1209.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3520:19+352m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+252m??1334.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2621:25+2510m??1337.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??1337.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5000:45+515m??2428.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4610m??2526.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??2697.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??2777.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1715m??2840.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2309:58+232m??2898.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??2934.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??2950.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+382m??21002.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??21042.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5612:55+5910m??21051.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0413:19+1:062m??21061.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:04+1:242m??21097.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2414:24+1:272m??21115.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:185m??21141.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2716:35+1:295m??21161.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2316:58+1:232m??21177.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1817:50+1:262m??21217.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3018:00+1:322m??21226.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#35/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:49+1:302m??21268.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:352m??21284.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:2421:15+1:3415m??21341.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:12+1:502m??21380.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5923:00+1:595m??21438.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2701:15+1:2615m??31525.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:305m??31590.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:395m??31651.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:55+1:235m??31669.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:272m??31748.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:05+1:1910m??31776.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4107:57+2:022m??31820.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:50+1:3510m??31885.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:35+1:192m??31926.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+59-??31932.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.