Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
M.P. & NORTH-EAST can be connected

322/Σ Amarkantak - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 03 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3410.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m416.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m0136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m2174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2117:40+2510m3192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+462m21141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m11159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+492m21179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5219:12+522m11208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+532m11237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:52+1:012m11253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5920:19+592m21284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4921:06+492m21334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+5010m51337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations01:55556.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5923:30+5910m52893.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:45+1:045m23984.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5902:15+5710m231082.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4305:59+532m231252.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:15+1:155m231333.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:10+1:0615m131396.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2009:58+1:232m231454.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:382m131490.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4110:36+1:412m031506.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:4711:17+1:472m131558.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:45+2:142m131598.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0112:55+2:0510m131607.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:1413:19+2:142m131617.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:192m131653.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:2014:24+2:212m031671.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:1015:05+2:075m031697.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:3816:35+1:375m031718.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3816:58+1:382m031733.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:50+1:302m031773.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3618:00+1:382m031782.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#35%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3818:49+1:382m231824.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4219:04+1:422m131840.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#37%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+2:0521:15+2:0115m531898.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m031936.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5823:00+1:595m031994.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:15+1:2615m142081.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:325m042146.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:4604:00+1:495m042207.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2604:55+1:315m042225.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:02+1:162m042304.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3010m042332.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:2507:57+1:422m042376.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:3110m042441.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#48%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+552m342482.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+57-442489.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site