Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North to South of Karnataka...

3221/Σ Bidar - Chamarajanagar Point to Point Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roshan v Iyengar*^~  Jan 29 2012 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+302m??130.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+292m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3608:40+5810m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4609:40+461m??1158.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+401m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+451m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5310:40+531m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4911:28+491m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4812:15+475m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2114:30+1:0010m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:34+401m??1433.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+4015:54+421m??1458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m??1466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:14+371m??1478.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+341m??1488.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1502.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:25+381m??1515.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+432m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m??1563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+511m??1583.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m??1609.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+471m??1626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??1638.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+481m??1650.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:02+522m??1664.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??1678.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5620:29+561m??1688.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+545m??1731.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:082m??1759.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:122m??1816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+165m??2849.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+532m??2891.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+1:001m??2929.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+542m??2952.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#39%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5103:20+531m??2992.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+392m??21013.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+245m??21025.012919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??21028.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+6-??21031.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2507:30+2035m??21031.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+251m??21043.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+271m??21061.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2408:23+251m??21075.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m??21087.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+312m??21105.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3409:04+341m??21114.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??21124.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??21132.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+421m??21141.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+421m??21150.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m??21154.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:57+501m??21161.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4510:30+525m??21169.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??21171.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#59|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5310:43+541m??21174.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5910:57+1:011m??21185.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#61|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+582m??21194.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#62|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??21229.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.