Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North to South of Karnataka...

3221/Σ Bidar - Chamarajanagar Point to Point Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roshan v Iyengar*^~  Jan 29 2012 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+252m0130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m2159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+201m0193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2208:40+3910m01123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2509:40+251m11158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m11174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m11186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m11219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m01238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3311:28+331m01262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+285m01299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4112:48+402m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1314:30+5510m11391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2215:34+221m21432.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3215:54+321m01458.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2716:04+271m11466.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:14+291m21478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+291m11488.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m01502.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3217:25+331m21514.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+362m11540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3718:05+371m11563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+431m11583.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+375m11609.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+411m21626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m11637.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4619:52+471m11650.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+512m11664.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m11678.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5820:29+581m11688.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5321:20+575m61730.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0921:45+1:102m01759.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:042m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+165m22849.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+5001:25+1:082m12891.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:00+1:181m02929.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1202:30+1:112m12952.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#39%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0403:20+1:061m32992.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+492m221012.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+295m121025.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+505:05+51m121028.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+9-921031.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
51 intermediate stations06:550.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2907:30+2435m631031.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m331043.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m331061.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+271m331075.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m231087.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2908:53+292m131105.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:04+311m131114.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m231124.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m131132.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m031141.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+441m031150.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m131154.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:57+521m031161.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5310:30+575m231169.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m031171.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#59|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0010:43+1:021m131174.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m131185.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#61|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:022m131194.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#62|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-331229.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site