Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Howrah to Jammu Tawi via Amritsar)

3224/Σ Howrah Jammu chain(via Golden Temple) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (12:55)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:36??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:4320:21+1:425m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:4821:14+1:483m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:31+1:581m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:5821:54+1:595m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0522:19+2:051m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:1223:02+2:114m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0823:31+2:094m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:5600:50+1:575m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:1501:32+2:145m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2702:06+2:254m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:4302:37+2:452m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5603:25+3:001m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3504:20+2:3710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5904:37+3:002m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:0905:11+3:075m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1805:43+3:191m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2806:03+3:274m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1206:22+3:131m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1706:38+3:172m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:2106:49+3:212m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:5208:27+2:5720m??2744.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#23/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  08:55+3:1508:56+3:221m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:2209:27+3:2615m??2762.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5210:07+3:541m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:1110:36+4:141m??2837.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0610:52+4:081m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2611:30+4:295m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:2612:00+4:271m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:3012:16+4:311m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:3612:36+4:372m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:3413:15+4:355m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:3713:46+4:372m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+4:1015:45+4:0635m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0616:53+4:072m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:0517:22+4:081m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:0518:17+4:072m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:0818:35+4:075m??21228.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1219:35+4:275m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:1220:18+4:151m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:1321:25+4:2910m??21388.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:1722:22+4:332m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:2022:40+4:291m??21465.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:1423:25+4:312m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:1800:07+4:325m??31529.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1300:28+4:292m??31547.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4:3101:25+4:4210m??31581.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3901:55+4:392m??31612.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:3003:15+4:4020m??31662.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:4203:47+4:422m??31690.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:2505:56+4:2712m??31776.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:5806:11+4:582m??31790.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:5106:31+4:512m??31812.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:5006:49+4:502m??31828.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:5007:07+4:497m??31833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#56/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:0007:46+5:002m??31869.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+4:28-??31912.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 16h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#58/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3501:20+4325m??41912.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:32+1:062m??41920.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:12+1:022m??41951.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+1:0602:30+1:072m??41970.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0902:45+1:102m??41983.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#63/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3304:00+2620m??42019.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4804:29+482m??42042.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+512m??42071.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5505:12+562m??42086.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??42097.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+11-??42118.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site