Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Howrah to Jammu Tawi via Amritsar)

3224/Σ Howrah Jammu chain(via Golden Temple) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (12:55PM)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+58??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5620:21+565m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0921:14+1:103m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1521:31+1:171m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1521:54+1:185m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:19+1:261m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3323:02+1:354m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:2623:31+1:264m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:1201:32+1:105m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3702:06+1:384m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4002:37+1:412m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:461m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2604:20+1:3010m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:4304:37+1:462m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4405:11+1:425m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5205:43+1:531m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5406:03+1:524m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5706:22+1:581m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5006:38+1:502m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5506:49+1:552m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:27+1:3420m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  08:55+1:4208:56+1:481m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:27+1:3415m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:1910:07+2:211m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1410:36+2:211m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:2210:52+2:271m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:3311:30+2:405m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:4012:00+2:461m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:5612:16+3:031m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:0012:36+3:052m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:075m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:0913:46+3:102m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:0015:45+3:0035m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1316:53+3:182m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1117:22+3:151m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1318:17+3:192m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:1118:35+3:205m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:155m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:2620:18+3:301m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:3721:25+3:3810m??21388.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:3222:22+3:322m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3022:40+3:311m??21465.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:4323:25+3:462m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:3700:07+3:355m??31529.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2400:28+3:272m??31547.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4001:25+3:4210m??31581.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:4901:55+3:492m??31612.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4703:15+3:4820m??31662.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:5503:47+3:562m??31690.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:4805:56+3:5812m??31776.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:0006:11+4:002m??31789.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#53/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:1206:31+4:132m??31812.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:1506:49+4:152m??31828.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:1307:07+4:127m??31833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#56/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:1507:46+4:152m??31869.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+4:00-??31911.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 16h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#58/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2401:20+3125m??41911.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3701:32+372m??41919.048233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3302:12+342m??41950.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+372m??41969.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??41982.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#63/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+3020m??42018.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4404:29+442m??42041.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4504:56+452m??42070.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+452m??42085.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:31+392m??42096.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+3-??42117.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site