Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Howrah with Goa (via Yesvantpur).

3228/Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yesvantpur Bangalore) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:12)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+9??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1421:34+162m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2223:57+232m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+292m??2293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3302:45+335m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3903:25+395m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3504:10+3415m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4304:58+432m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+4510m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3407:20+352m??2677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4708:14+472m??2750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4909:15+485m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+3220m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:182m??21081.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  14:29+1:2414:30+1:241m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:3015:03+1:311m??21171.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0517:00+1:0415m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:1117:25+1:121m??21262.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1918:00+1:191m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:121m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2018:57+1:121m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2020:13+1:101m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??21525.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0823:05+1:1110m??21608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:25+1:215m??21618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4801:52+572m??31723.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+375m??31807.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:021m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0004:45+1:002m??31882.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0705:40+1:112m??31938.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:437.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:25+552m??31945.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+34-??31960.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??31960.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-215:35+02m??32024.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+332m??32095.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4317:00+445m??32120.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??32166.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3619:40+372m??32280.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+352m??32293.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+402m??32317.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+342m??32349.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+323:50+2210m??32424.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+262m??42444.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#47|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2900:50+301m??42482.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#48!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??42515.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+3010m??42539.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#50|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+275m??42565.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#51|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+281m??42584.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+905:20+95m??42599.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??42623.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site