Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Howrah with Goa (via Yesvantpur).

3228/Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yesvantpur Bangalore) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (1:12PM)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??2409.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:10+1615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  14:29+4014:30+401m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21525.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21618.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31723.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31882.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??31938.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??31944.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+6-??31959.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??31959.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+22m??32023.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+382m??32094.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+485m??32119.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+422m??32165.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+382m??32279.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+352m??32292.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m??32316.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+352m??32348.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#45|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-223:50+1810m??32423.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??42443.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3000:50+311m??42480.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??42514.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2510m??42538.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#50|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??42564.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#51|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+161m??42583.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+45m??42598.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??42622.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site