Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra)

3230/Σ kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:32)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 17h 5m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+162m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+185m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2317:15+245m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2020:17+205m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:40206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+1823:17+2420m??1668.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1804:00+3:3110m??21015.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:4206:30+3:445m??21155.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:30+3:4310m??21262.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:3011:00+3:2410m??21367.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:00+3:13-??21421.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+8??31421.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+905:17+102m??31423.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+1305:44+142m??31447.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+2106:08+202m??31474.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+292m??31503.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2906:47+292m??31520.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+3007:05+302m??31539.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+252m??31571.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??31600.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3608:53+362m??31651.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+262m??31656.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2409:40+2510m??31661.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2810:59+282m??31767.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#25%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+15-??31796.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.