Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra)

3230/Σ kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:32)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 17h 5m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+2015:31+202m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+235m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+275m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+1220:17+135m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+2523:17+3120m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:2010m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:4406:30+4:475m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4:4208:30+4:4210m??21262.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:3311:00+4:2310m??21367.054182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:00+4:20-??21420.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+17??31420.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2005:17+212m??31422.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+2505:44+272m??31446.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+3306:08+332m??31473.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+442m??31502.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+462m??31519.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+4807:05+502m??31538.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+512m??31570.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+5708:14+572m??31599.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+5808:53+582m??31649.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+4709:16+492m??31655.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4809:40+4810m??31660.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+5110:59+512m??31766.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#25%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+35-??31795.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site