Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra)

3230/Σ kolkata jaipur chain (via Agra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:32)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 17h 5m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+715:31+82m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+115m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+520:17+75m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2123:17+2920m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:1604:00+4:2610m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:5006:30+4:545m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4:4108:30+4:4010m??21261.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20106.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:2011:00+4:1110m??21367.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:00+4:13-??21420.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+37??31420.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+402m??31422.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+4805:44+502m??31446.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1:0106:08+1:022m??31474.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:212m??31502.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+1:2506:47+1:272m??31519.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+1:3307:05+1:342m??31538.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:3907:52+1:402m??31570.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+1:4608:14+1:462m??31599.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4908:53+1:492m??31650.016389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:3709:16+1:382m??31655.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:3509:40+1:3410m??31660.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+1:3810:59+1:382m??31766.034446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+1:26-??31795.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site