Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata- Delhi (via Agra)

3231/Σ kolkata- Delhi (via Agra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (1:38PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1015:31+102m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1616:05+165m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+135m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+720:17+105m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+1123:17+1620m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:3904:00+3:5510m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:5606:30+3:575m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4408:30+3:4510m??21261.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20106.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:2311:00+3:1510m??21367.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:00+2:45-??21420.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU/64953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:15+21??21420.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+261m??21424.019171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/BFPBilochpura Agra (2 PFs)  16:30+2816:31+301m??21426.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/RNKARunkuta (3 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+371m??21435.067173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/KXMKitham (3 PFs)  16:48+3916:49+411m??21444.079175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??21453.034172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18/==/FARFarah (3 PFs)  17:01+4317:02+481m??21455.065179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/BADBaad (3 PFs)  17:10+5017:11+551m??21464.030183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:31+5117:33+532m??21474.033182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#21/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  17:38+5917:39+591m??21476.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/VRBDVrindaban Road (3 PFs)  17:46+5717:47+591m??21484.082180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0117:56+1:031m??21495.075186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0618:05+1:081m??21505.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:14+1:131m??21515.074189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  18:24+1:1418:25+1:161m??21528.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/BNCRBanchari (3 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??21535.032189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/SHLKSholaka (4 PFs)  18:39+1:1518:40+1:161m??21538.078194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/RDERundhi (4 PFs)  18:48+1:1918:49+1:201m??21548.013194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#30/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:31+5519:33+552m??21558.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  19:43+5319:44+531m??21569.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:53+4919:54+491m??21579.034204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  20:01+5220:02+521m??21583.046204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:08+461m??21587.044207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  20:22+4820:23+481m??21597.070216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  20:29+5420:30+541m??21604.07216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  21:00+43-??21608.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site