Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata- Delhi (via Agra)

3231/Σ kolkata- Delhi (via Agra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:38)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+515:31+62m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1016:05+95m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+417:15+65m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+420:17+75m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2323:17+3120m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:2304:00+4:3410m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+5:0006:30+5:035m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4:5008:30+4:5010m??21261.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20106.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:3111:00+4:2210m??21367.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:00+4:25-??21420.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU/64953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:15+23??21420.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+321m??21424.019171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/BFPBilochpura Agra (2 PFs)  16:30+3316:31+361m??21426.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/RNKARunkuta (3 PFs)  16:39+3816:40+431m??21435.067173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/KXMKitham (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:49+491m??21444.079175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??21453.034172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18/==/FARFarah (3 PFs)  17:01+5017:02+551m??21455.065179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/BADBaad (3 PFs)  17:10+5917:11+1:041m??21464.030183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:31+1:0217:33+1:042m??21474.033182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#21/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:39+1:191m??21476.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/VRBDVrindaban Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0717:47+1:081m??21484.082180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1017:56+1:121m??21495.075186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1618:05+1:171m??21505.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2218:14+1:231m??21515.074189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  18:24+1:2418:25+1:261m??21528.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/BNCRBanchari (3 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??21535.032189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/SHLKSholaka (4 PFs)  18:39+1:2618:40+1:271m??21538.078194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/RDERundhi (4 PFs)  18:48+1:3018:49+1:311m??21548.013194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#30/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:31+1:1119:33+1:102m??21558.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  19:43+1:0719:44+1:071m??21569.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:53+1619:54+161m??21579.034204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  20:01+2320:02+231m??21583.046204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:07+4120:08+411m??21587.044207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:23+181m??21597.070216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m??21604.07216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  21:00+56-??21608.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site