Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar)

3233/Σ Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (1:45PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Jagannath Express/18409
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:00+5??10.06310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+132m??158.0659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+75m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+1521:26+152m??1151.06624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+132m??1167.06623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+132m??1184.05716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1122:17+122m??1198.04012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:27+122m??1203.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+623:05+75m??1231.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+123:32+22m??1265.05618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+262m??2294.09722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:32+3500:34+352m??2337.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4801:14+482m??2394.04224mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5401:40+575m??2409.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+5601:59+571m??2421.03729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+5202:30+525m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+435m??2456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??2456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+122m??2527.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??2544.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??2582.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1108:00+115m??2603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m??2628.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+608:42+62m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-309:27+02m??2677.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+609:49+72m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+910:25+102m??2750.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1310:55+132m??2789.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+155m??2820.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+620m??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+713:35+81m??2898.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+1913:47+201m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2514:31+261m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3115:14+331m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+392m??21081.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+461m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4716:58+481m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5017:32+511m??21171.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:25+315m??21231.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+271m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+201m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21407.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+291m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#48%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??21466.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#49%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+391m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+202m??31596.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#53%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1604:45+2615m??31665.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+302m??31693.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+331m??31750.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+55m??31783.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??31817.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#58%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+292m??31874.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#59%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m??31898.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#60%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+402m??31958.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+102m??31978.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#62/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+432m??31981.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#63/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??31985.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site