Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar)

3233/Σ Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:45)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Jagannath Express/18409
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:00+9??10.06210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  19:56+2019:58+202m??158.0659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+820:55+105m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+202m??1150.06724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+2021:43+202m??1167.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??1184.05616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1122:17+102m??1198.04112mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??1203.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+102m??1213.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+105m??1231.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:32+102m??1265.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+392m??2294.09722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:32+4900:34+512m??2337.09136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+5901:14+592m??2394.04225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:40+1:065m??2409.03928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0701:59+1:071m??2421.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:30+1:015m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+575m??2456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+115m??2456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+162m??2527.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??2544.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#22/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2007:33+202m??2582.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+175m??2603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+708:23+72m??2628.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+112m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+509:27+92m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1609:49+182m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+212m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2710:55+272m??2789.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:27+295m??2820.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1913:05+2120m??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??2898.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+3913:47+401m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4214:31+431m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5314:46+541m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5415:14+551m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??21082.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:40+1:101m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1016:58+1:101m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1517:32+1:161m??21172.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??21407.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#48%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??21467.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#49%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+435m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+542m??31596.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#53/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??31665.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:062m??31693.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0806:20+1:091m??31750.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:35+345m??31784.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??31817.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+4308:40+442m??31837.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+572m??31875.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:25+581m??31898.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#61%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+552m??31958.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??31978.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#63/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??31981.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#64/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+32-??31985.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.