Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Thane Mangalore Daily

3235/Σ Pune Thane Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 29 2012 (14:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+918:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+220:20+22m??1156.08110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1156.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??1189.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m??2468.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:101m??2579.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:15+1:1110m??2704.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:121m??2764.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:01+1:191m??2819.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#11%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+1:001m??2874.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2710:12+271m??2889.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:081m??2923.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:091m??2955.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:011m??2997.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#16%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+58-??21017.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site