Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Thane Mangalore Daily

3235/Σ Pune Thane Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 29 2012 (2:05PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+718:48+82m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m??1158.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+1923:15+203m??1191.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+335m??2470.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+4905:11+551m??2581.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5307:15+5710m??2706.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0208:11+1:031m??2766.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m??2821.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#11|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+541m??2876.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m??2891.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5810:41+591m??2925.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5311:11+551m??2957.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+501m??2999.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#16%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+24-??21019.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site