Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore Daily

3236/Σ Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 29 2012 (14:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+5002:46+512m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+412m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4507:45+475m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+315m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:20+3215m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5914:19+1:002m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•T16:25+4816:40+4015m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+275m??21372.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#16 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+212m??21402.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+23-??21411.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??21411.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??21444.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??21477.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??31755.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??31867.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??31991.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??32052.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??32107.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??32162.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??32177.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??32210.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??32242.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??32284.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??32305.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.