Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore Daily

3236/Σ Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt  Jan 29 2012 (14:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+26610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+3420:44+352m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:32+1:1312m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0323:15+2:082m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0201:42+2:0612m32292.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:2702:46+2:272m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3206:05+2:3410m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+2:3206:17+2:332m42590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:4707:45+2:495m32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3110:30+2:315m32859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:20+2:3315m22983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:5714:19+2:542m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:5415:15+2:552m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:5516:40+2:4315m021291.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:3718:55+2:325m521372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2:0119:45+2:032m621415.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+2:17-1721424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+11421424.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+52m521457.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m721490.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m131769.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:11+1:071m131881.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0407:15+1:0610m132005.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m132066.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:071m132121.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+591m132176.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m132191.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0510:41+1:071m132224.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0211:11+1:031m132256.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5312:01+551m132298.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#31%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+46-132319.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site