Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore Daily

3236/Σ Lucknow Mumbai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 29 2012 (14:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+42m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+4012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+5812m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0902:46+1:102m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:05+5810m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0406:17+1:052m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0807:45+1:105m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+465m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4912:20+4715m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1214:19+1:142m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:142m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0916:40+5915m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1619:45+182m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+32-??21424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21424.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m??21457.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m??21490.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:45+405m??31768.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+581m??31880.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5810m??32004.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0208:11+1:061m??32065.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:081m??32120.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+571m??32175.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??32190.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5810:41+581m??32223.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5411:11+551m??32255.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+461m??32297.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+39-??32318.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site