Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Superfast Connectivity...

3239/Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 29 2012 (15:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+275m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1909:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+125m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+913:04+102m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+114:05+51m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+172m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-517:15+710m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+312m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+402m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+312m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1110m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+1910m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2910m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+33-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??22304.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1619:53+172m??22327.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+219m??22374.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+262m??22379.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+232m??22430.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2510m??22488.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22518.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2500:55+2310m??32569.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??32683.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??32719.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5403:38+532m??32735.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4903:57+505m??32740.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:31+462m??32776.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+22-??32818.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site