Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a shortest travel time option between Bangalore and Dhanbad.

324/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Dhanbad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (14:48)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1780 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:23+192m2114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+152m4170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m41145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m01161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m21177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+152m31229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+272m11254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m21290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m31353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+6-31359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 26m
148 intermediate stations21:550.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2923:00+1865m102359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m13442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+392m13469.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+802:17+122m23497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2002:43+211m23535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+291m13569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3003:28+321m33586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m13624.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2904:27+301m13652.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m03681.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:07+381m03701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+411m03716.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:39+431m03737.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5305:56+551m43759.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3007:30+2620m33790.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+451m23850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m23898.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m03918.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#32/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4409:43+471m03932.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m03937.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4910:15+495m33940.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5310:33+531m03960.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:39+531m03964.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m13990.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m031002.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:21+1:061m031008.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1411:36+1:151m331027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1011:52+1:121m231044.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#42/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0612:15+1:071m031066.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0512:32+1:051m031084.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:3913:00+1:401m031107.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+252m031123.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+1515:35+2320m331140.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m031149.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+272m031166.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3016:45+315m031202.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#50/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1817:33+183m131256.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+242m031280.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#52/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+018:03+02m031281.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#53/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+2319:00+1915m031327.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:13+212m031336.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m031345.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#56/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2920:02+292m031381.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#57/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m031407.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#58%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3420:47+342m031431.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3520:57+342m031438.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3821:17+432m131454.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#61!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3810m331468.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+382m031488.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#63%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+535m031532.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#64%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:57+1:052m031589.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#65%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:20+1:075m041608.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#66%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0100:45+1:022m041626.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#67%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4801:40+4810m041650.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#68%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m041652.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+332m041673.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1910m041699.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#71/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+2204:12+231m041735.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#72/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m241770.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#73/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m541800.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#74/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2006:08+221m041831.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#75/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2906:55+301m041872.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#76/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m341967.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3108:55+2615m141974.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#78/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+172m142034.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#79/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+171m042046.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#80/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1810:55+201m142069.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#81/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1911:25+1610m142086.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#82/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:56+172m142102.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#83/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1712:35+182m142126.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#84/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-542139.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site