Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a shortest travel time option between Bangalore and Dhanbad.

324/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Dhanbad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (14:48)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1779 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+152m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+181m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+142m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+482m??2469.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+72m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??2535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??2624.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m??2652.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??2681.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??2701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??2716.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??2737.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??2759.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??2898.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??2918.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#32/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??2932.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??2937.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??2940.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??2960.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??2964.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??2990.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??21002.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??21008.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??21027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??21044.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#42/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??21066.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??21084.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??21107.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??21123.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??21140.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21149.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21166.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21202.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#50/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21256.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21280.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#52/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21281.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#53/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21327.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??21336.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21345.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#56/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21381.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#57/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21407.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#58%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21431.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21438.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21454.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#61%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21467.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21487.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#63%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21531.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#64%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21588.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#65%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31607.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#66%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31625.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#67%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31649.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#68%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31651.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31672.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31698.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#71/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31734.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#72/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31769.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#73/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31799.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#74/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??31830.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#75/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31871.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#76/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??31966.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??31973.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#78/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??32033.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#79/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??32045.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#80/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??32069.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#81/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??32085.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#82/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??32101.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#83/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??32125.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#84/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??32138.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site