Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Bi Weekly Connectivity...Fast Duronto Connectivity

3240/Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 29 2012 (3:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0110.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-1218:15+25m41367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+121:05+610m11575.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+265m02958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4005:50+415m021256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+47-721659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
218 intermediate stations11:460.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m341659.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m341666.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m341756.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m341790.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m141823.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m741865.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m141893.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m141919.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m141937.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m241979.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m242015.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m142036.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m142072.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-242115.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site