Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...further you can also use 15695/15691 from lumding to travel to silchar daily from lumding

3241/Σ delhi-kanpur-allahabad-patna-bhagalpur to silchar daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 29 2012 (3:31PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2221 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+39??10.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:0601:06+1:062m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:1501:43+1:135m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:53+1:065m??2205.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0305:55+2:105m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2008:35+3:2610m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0209:45+4:042m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:45+4:0415m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:142m??2840.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2312:59+4:282m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4913:44+4:512m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:2410m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  15:09+5:3615:11+5:372m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:4816:14+5:492m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:0620m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1617:53+6:162m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2618:31+6:2515m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:2719:00+6:272m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2119:57+6:1512m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:0920:29+6:102m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1221:45+6:118m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5323:15+5:532m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:0523:37+6:072m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5801:00+6:0215m??31397.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:5802:10+5:582m??31488.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:2003:00+6:195m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0905:20+5:5720m??31633.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:4206:02+5:522m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0006:35+6:065m??31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0906:57+6:072m??31720.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:4808:05+6:005m??31758.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:5508:30+6:035m??31777.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:1109:07+6:102m??31823.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:1909:28+6:192m??31846.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:0609:40+6:182m??31856.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5410:45+5:5710m??31884.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5310:53+5:542m??31886.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#39|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:5611:19+5:532m??31901.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:4911:45+5:542m??31928.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#41|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:0012:39+5:562m??31976.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:0313:05+6:0010m??31993.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:035m??32034.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:5715:00+6:0115m??32040.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5815:40+6:012m??32074.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:0916:10+6:102m??32097.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:1016:43+6:105m??32131.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:2517:01+6:252m??32149.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32159.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3717:36+6:382m??32176.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3418:00+6:352m??32190.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#52|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:0119:25+6:0110m??32221.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-19:-250.0
#53|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??32221.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#54|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??32259.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#55|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32285.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#56|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??32309.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#57|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??42323.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#58|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??42334.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#59|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??42337.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#60|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??42355.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#61|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??42388.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#62|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??42404.01924mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??42409.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??42414.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#65|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??42427.0626mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#66|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??42433.0-26mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site