Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...further you can also use 15695/15691 from lumding to travel to silchar daily from lumding

3241/Σ delhi-kanpur-allahabad-patna-bhagalpur to silchar daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 29 2012 (15:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2220 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:00??10.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:3901:06+1:432m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:4501:43+1:505m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:5302:53+1:595m??2205.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:0103:20+2:082m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:5705:55+2:555m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:1508:35+4:1710m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:3209:45+4:472m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5612:33+5:102m??2841.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:1012:59+5:262m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:2613:44+5:362m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:3614:55+5:4210m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  15:09+5:3915:11+5:412m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:2316:14+6:242m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:2117:30+6:2220m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2917:53+6:292m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:5918:31+6:5715m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:5419:00+6:542m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3819:57+6:3112m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:5120:29+6:532m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2221:45+6:218m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1923:15+6:192m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:3423:37+6:352m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4001:00+6:4715m??31397.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3802:10+6:392m??31487.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3403:00+6:445m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m??31632.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m??31697.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m??31720.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m??31757.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m??31776.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m??31822.073 NFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m??31845.059 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m??31855.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m??31883.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m??31885.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#39%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m??31900.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m??31927.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m??31975.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m??31992.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m??32033.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m??32040.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#45|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m??32073.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m??32097.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m??32131.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#48!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m??32148.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32158.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m??32175.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m??32190.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m??32220.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-19:-250.0
#53|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??32220.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#54|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??32258.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#55|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32284.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#56|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??32308.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#57|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??42322.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#58|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??42333.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#59|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??42336.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#60|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??42354.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#61|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??42387.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#62|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??42403.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??42408.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??42413.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#65|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??42426.0624mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#66|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??42432.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site