Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...further you can also use 15695/15691 from lumding to travel to silchar daily from lumding

3241/Σ delhi-kanpur-allahabad-patna-bhagalpur to silchar daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 29 2012 (15:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2221 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:21??10.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:4801:06+2:492m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5301:43+2:515m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3202:53+2:345m??2205.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4603:20+2:482m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??2840.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??31397.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??31488.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??31633.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??31720.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??31758.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??31777.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??31823.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??31846.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??31856.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??31884.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??31886.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#39|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??31901.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??31928.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#41|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??31976.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??31993.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32034.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32040.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32074.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32097.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32131.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32149.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32159.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32176.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32190.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#52|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32221.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-19:-250.0
#53|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??32221.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#54|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??32259.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#55|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32285.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#56|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??32309.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#57|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??42323.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#58|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??42334.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#59|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??42337.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#60|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??42355.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#61|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??42388.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#62|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??42404.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??42409.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??42414.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#65|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??42427.0626mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#66|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??42433.0-26mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site