Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3243/Σ Poorabpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#2|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+5014:40+502m??148.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+5615:15+565m??180.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:0915:42+1:105m??1101.05274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0716:13+1:075m??1123.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:335m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+1:4517:06+1:462m??1176.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#8|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+1:4617:40+1:455m??1201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.0
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+1:0719:23+1:072m??1244.07299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+4919:50+495m??1271.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1:3821:15+1:2925m??1310.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2821:57+1:282m??1344.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+1:2722:30+1:275m??1373.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:3123:20+1:312m??1434.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:10+1:235m??2462.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#16/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  01:53+1:1701:55+1:172m??2551.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1210m??2579.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:0404:30+2:1110m??2579.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:4205:22+2:432m??2626.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:3806:15+2:3710m??2657.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#21!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3406:49+2:352m??2686.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:3907:06+2:392m??2704.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:4007:23+2:402m??2717.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#24%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:27-??2752.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site