Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3243/Σ Poorabpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#2|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+3914:40+392m??148.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+4715:15+485m??180.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+5315:42+505m??1101.05274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+5016:13+495m??1123.06979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+5516:50+555m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:06+1:032m??1176.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#8|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+1:0717:40+1:075m??1201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2519:23+282m??1245.07299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+3219:50+305m??1271.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+5021:15+4325m??1310.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+4721:57+472m??1344.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+4422:30+435m??1373.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4923:20+532m??1434.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+4300:10+445m??2462.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#16/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  01:53+3201:55+322m??2551.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+2203:10+2210m??2579.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:30+1:5710m??2579.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:1605:22+2:162m??2626.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:1206:15+2:0810m??2657.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#21!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0106:49+2:012m??2686.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0507:06+2:052m??2704.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0607:23+2:062m??2717.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#24%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:48-??2752.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.