Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3243/Σ Poorabpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
#1. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1:33210.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#2|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+2:1414:40+2:162m1148.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+2:2215:15+2:265m0180.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:3015:42+2:325m11101.05273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+2:2916:13+2:295m11123.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+2:3916:50+2:395m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+2:4917:06+2:492m01176.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#8|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+2:5117:40+2:515m01201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2:2919:23+2:302m11245.07299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+2:2619:50+2:285m01271.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2:4621:15+2:3925m01310.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4021:57+2:402m01344.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+2:4922:30+2:495m11373.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:5623:20+2:562m21434.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:4500:10+2:475m12462.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#16/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  01:53+2:5501:55+3:042m22551.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+3:0203:10+3:0410m72579.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 12m
165 intermediate stations01:10545.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3:0904:30+3:1510m231124.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#19!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+3:5105:22+3:532m131171.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+3:4906:15+3:4510m331202.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#21!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+3:4706:49+3:472m131231.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+3:5207:06+3:522m131249.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+3:5607:23+3:582m131262.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#24!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+3:50-331297.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site