Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3244/Σ Raptipratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (3:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 987 km  1 xfers
#1. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 1
   W F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+5110.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+221:57+52m0134.06384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+422:30+85m1163.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1123:20+122m21124.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+300:10+75m12152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+601:55+102m12241.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+003:10+610m72270.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 12m
165 intermediate stations01:10544.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:3104:30+2:3610m23814.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+3:0805:22+3:082m13861.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+3:0206:15+2:5710m33892.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#11!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:5606:49+2:562m13921.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:5907:06+2:592m13939.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+3:0007:23+3:012m13952.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#14!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:43-33987.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site