Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3244/Σ Raptipratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 443 km  1 xfers
#1. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+34??10.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+3821:57+392m??134.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+3822:30+395m??163.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4523:20+452m??1124.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+5800:10+1:035m??2152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:042m??2241.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+5403:10+1:0310m??2270.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:30+2:1310m??2270.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:4105:22+2:422m??2317.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:3806:15+2:3610m??2348.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#11!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3406:49+2:352m??2377.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:4007:06+2:402m??2395.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:4107:23+2:412m??2408.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#14%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:29-??2443.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site