Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3245/Σ Saharasapratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
S   T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T   S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+2:54210.04546mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:5212:10+2:542m1117.03642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:3412:53+2:411m0143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4013:10+2:442m0151.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:53+2:1913:54+2:201m0191.03047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+2:3714:45+2:4720m01107.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+2:5615:35+2:572m01157.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3837.0
#8/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2:2417:15+2:312m01194.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+2:3417:27+2:352m01200.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:5418:50+2:5510m01254.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:1019:40+3:105m01315.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:4520:17+3:472m01364.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:4420:35+3:371m01385.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:5922:10+3:5420m01434.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  23:10+4:0923:15+4:105m01497.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#16/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  00:45+4:1700:50+4:175m12586.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+5:0003:30+4:5910m42703.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 12m
164 intermediate stations00:50497.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3:0904:30+3:1410m231200.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#19!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+3:5305:22+3:542m131247.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+3:4906:15+3:4510m331278.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#21!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+3:4606:49+3:472m131307.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+3:5207:06+3:522m131325.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+3:5607:23+3:572m131338.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#24!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+3:50-331373.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site