Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3246/Σ Baghpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+145m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1215:05+185m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:46+182m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+1518:28+1510m??1330.069 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4719:22+472m??1383.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:32+1:327m??1523.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:4822:57+1:485m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+2:0403:05+2:0825m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:0404:30+2:1110m??2849.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#14!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:4205:22+2:432m??2896.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#15!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:3806:15+2:3710m??2927.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#16!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3406:49+2:352m??2956.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:3907:06+2:392m??2974.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:4007:23+2:402m??2987.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#19%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:27-??21022.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site