Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3247/Σ Siliguri Pratap ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+2:55??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+3:1609:20+3:192m??187.04152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1411:55+3:1815m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3:5313:50+3:572m??1308.06243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+3:5514:47+3:552m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+3:5415:25+3:545m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:0116:15+3:065m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+3:0817:15+3:132m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+3:1617:27+3:172m??1505.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:2418:50+3:2510m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:2119:40+3:215m??1620.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:5320:35+3:571m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+4:3122:10+4:2820m??1739.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:2900:50+4:295m??2891.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:5703:30+5:0410m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:3104:30+2:3610m??21008.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:122m??21055.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+3:0606:15+3:0410m??21086.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+3:0806:49+3:082m??21115.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+3:1307:06+3:132m??21133.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+3:1507:23+3:152m??21146.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#22%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+3:02-??21181.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site