Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3247/Σ Siliguri Pratap ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:34??10.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5009:20+1:502m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:55+1:3915m??1183.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0413:50+2:062m??1308.06243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+2:0414:47+2:042m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2:0315:25+2:055m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:3216:15+2:355m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2:3817:15+2:422m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+2:4417:27+2:442m??1504.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:2818:50+2:2810m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:5419:40+2:545m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:1020:35+3:131m??1689.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:3122:10+3:3120m??1738.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1500:50+3:155m??2890.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+3:1403:30+3:1310m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:4404:30+1:5410m??21008.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:1405:22+2:152m??21055.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:0906:15+2:0510m??21086.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5806:49+1:582m??21115.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0207:06+2:022m??21133.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0407:23+2:042m??21146.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#22%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:48-??21181.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site