Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3248/Σ New Pratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 0
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+2:21010.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+2:3809:20+2:382m0187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+2:3011:55+2:3815m71184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3:0213:50+3:072m01308.05743mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#5|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+3:0015:25+3:005m11393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:4116:15+3:455m31445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+3:3817:15+3:402m31499.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+4:0418:50+4:0510m01559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:3219:40+3:325m01620.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+4:1020:35+4:141m01690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+4:2622:10+4:2820m01739.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23241.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+3:5802:35+3:592m02980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:0703:30+4:0610m621008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 12m
278 intermediate stations00:501230.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:30+3:1910m242238.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#15!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+3:5005:22+3:512m142285.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#16!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+3:4706:15+3:4310m342316.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#17!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+3:4506:49+3:452m142345.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+3:5007:06+3:502m142363.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+3:5407:23+3:552m142376.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#20!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+3:48-342411.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site