Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3248/Σ New Pratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:33??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4709:20+1:492m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1:3411:55+1:4115m??1183.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1013:50+2:122m??1308.05744mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#5|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:5815:25+1:595m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:2016:15+2:265m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+2:3717:15+2:412m??1499.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:5418:50+2:5710m??1558.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:3719:40+3:385m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:5720:35+4:001m??1689.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:4422:10+3:3920m??1738.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23242.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+3:3002:35+3:402m??2980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:0603:30+4:1310m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:5104:30+2:0010m??21008.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:2405:22+2:252m??21055.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#16!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:2006:15+2:1810m??21086.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:1306:49+2:132m??21115.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1607:06+2:162m??21133.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:1807:23+2:192m??21146.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#20%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:03-??21181.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site