Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3248/Σ New Pratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:49??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+2:0909:20+2:152m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1:5811:55+1:5915m??1183.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2613:50+2:282m??1308.05744mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#5|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2:2015:25+2:215m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:4416:15+2:495m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+2:5917:15+3:032m??1499.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:2318:50+3:2510m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4:0719:40+4:085m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+4:4020:35+4:431m??1689.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+4:5922:10+4:5720m??1738.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23242.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+3:5302:35+3:582m??2980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:4403:30+4:4910m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:30+2:1310m??21008.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:4105:22+2:422m??21055.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#16!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:3806:15+2:3610m??21086.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3406:49+2:352m??21115.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:4007:06+2:402m??21133.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:4107:23+2:412m??21146.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#20%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:29-??21181.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site