Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3249/Σ Newdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (16:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+2:58??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+3:1809:20+3:232m??187.04152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+3:1311:55+3:2115m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4613:50+3:502m??1308.05744mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#5|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+3:4615:25+3:465m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4:1216:15+4:165m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+4:2417:15+4:262m??1499.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+4:5318:50+4:5310m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4:3219:40+4:325m??1620.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+5:1620:35+5:201m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+5:2822:10+5:2720m??1739.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23241.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+4:2402:35+4:242m??2980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+5:0703:30+5:0710m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:30+1:0910m??21008.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3907:00+1:385m??21173.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:0308:05+2:045m??21243.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:1209:53+2:138m??21334.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:4112:55+2:4715m??21495.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:5613:12+2:562m??21499.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:5913:30+2:592m??21509.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+3:0413:50+3:052m??21526.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+3:0514:58+3:052m??21577.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+3:1615:57+3:173m??21652.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:312m??21713.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:3518:30+3:3215m??21803.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:5021:40+2:3825m??21938.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:5623:59+2:592m??22077.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36166.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:5602:45+2:5810m??32243.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:3904:10+2:432m??32295.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05135.0
#30%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2:0407:50+2:1035m??32430.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2:2109:01+2:222m??32495.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:3510:11+2:412m??32560.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#33!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+3:0611:09+3:082m??32635.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2:4312:30+2:455m??32676.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#35|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1013:40+3:157m??32752.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+3:1413:57+3:125m??32761.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#37|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+3:0015:53+3:051m??32840.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#38|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+2:24-??32892.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site