Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3250/Σ Udyogjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:09PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+15??10.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+3716:26+395m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+4616:44+482m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+5217:07+525m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+3618:08+365m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+5118:50+515m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:40+1715m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+155m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+704:30+1210m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5310m??2579.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??2651.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??2757.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??2871.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??21163.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:4522:55+1:4910m??21562.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1:4802:10+1:502m??31819.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:2404:55+2:213m??31951.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+1:4905:20+1:492m??31972.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+1:49-??31988.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site