Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3250/Σ Udyogjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:09)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:49+3815:51+392m??140.08165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+5916:26+1:015m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1316:44+1:142m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:2017:07+1:205m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:0418:08+1:055m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:2318:50+1:225m??1201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+452m??1245.03599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4522:40+4815m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+595m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+2804:30+3010m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+2310m??2579.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2408:00+3110m??2651.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:122m??2758.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#15%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:2912:00+1:3915m??2871.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:275m??21163.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0422:55+2:0710m??21562.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:0802:10+2:092m??31819.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:1204:55+3:103m??31951.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+1:3805:20+1:382m??31970.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:47-??31987.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.