Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3251/Σ Kumbhrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1:35??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:17+1:402m??117.04242mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#3|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+1:3916:07+1:411m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:35+1:5116:36+1:511m??191.03247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:05+2:0417:15+2:1310m??1107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+2:2017:46+2:221m??1134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2:2618:15+2:275m??1158.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2:2419:10+2:245m??1210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)19:58+2:1920:00+2:232m??1264.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:3521:20+2:155m??1323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:5022:10+2:505m??1384.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+2:5423:20+2:555m??1454.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3:1000:45+3:1015m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:10+3:0110m??2772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:1407:30+4:1315m??2772.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0011:10+5:005m??21007.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:4513:00+4:4510m??21098.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#18%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+4:36-??21265.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site