Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3252/Σ Himraj Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+420:25+610m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1210m??1202.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+700:33+127m??2310.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+152m??2348.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+802:04+152m??2380.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+1302:57+132m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:40+1025m??2561.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:32+182m??2608.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:07+202m??2717.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+252m??2745.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+282m??2824.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+222m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2212:15+2410m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+2513:22+262m??21056.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1515:25+1810m??21152.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+261m??21317.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  18:35+118:55+1620m??21332.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1520:35+245m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+305m??21479.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+4622:55+465m??21545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+3601:40+3610m??31685.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+4210m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5507:30+2:5315m??31967.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:5911:10+3:005m??32202.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2813:00+2:2810m??32293.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#27/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+2:3216:15+2:3125m??32460.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+3:12-??32512.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site