Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3253/Σ Kumbh Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2013 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+11??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1320:25+1410m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2522:35+2310m??1202.083117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2000:33+247m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2601:12+272m??2393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+292m??2425.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+5202:57+532m??2470.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+5405:40+5225m??2606.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0106:32+1:022m??2654.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+492m??2763.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+5208:37+522m??2790.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m??2869.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4710:05+482m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5512:15+5610m??21014.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5913:22+592m??21101.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4015:25+3910m??21197.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0417:45+1:051m??21362.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+4018:55+3920m??21377.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19/--/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+5320:35+545m??21465.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5421:55+545m??21524.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2122:55+1:215m??21590.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:3301:40+1:3310m??31730.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:5306:10+1:5310m??32013.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:4407:30+4:4315m??32013.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:1511:10+5:165m??32248.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:5613:00+4:5610m??32339.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#27%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+5:07-??32506.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site