Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3255/Σ Jodhpur chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 29 2012 (16:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:35??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:38+2:432m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:5610:52+2:572m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3:0511:18+3:085m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:03+3:103m??1147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1412:36+3:152m??1191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3:0812:58+3:082m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3:0113:21+3:022m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:5313:55+2:562m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:3814:37+2:412m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:4315:45+2:4115m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4515:55+2:452m??1315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:4016:42+2:402m??1372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:2617:25+2:265m??1400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2:5317:49+2:552m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+3:0218:07+3:052m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+3:0918:24+3:142m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:212m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3:1819:24+3:042m??1524.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+2:2319:49+2:232m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:4421:40+2:355m??1548.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5022:30+2:572m??1601.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2:5122:55+2:512m??1628.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2:4523:31+2:495m??1666.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2:3901:07+2:4212m??2764.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2:5303:20+2:545m??2917.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+2:5803:54+2:592m??2963.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+2:3904:23+2:382m??21002.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:4305:25+2:425m??21055.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2:4405:40+2:462m??21062.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+2:4606:37+2:462m??21129.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2:4007:25+2:4310m??21147.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2:4608:30+2:472m??21218.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:2908:49+3:281m??21233.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4:2809:07+4:271m??21246.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:5309:18+2:542m??21254.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:0409:45+3:033m??21277.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:3110:43+2:312m??21340.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:4111:01+2:412m??21358.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:30+2:5010m??21445.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:5713:34+3:022m??21521.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:0514:04+3:052m??21554.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:5515:11+3:002m??21639.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:5116:05+2:5410m??21653.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:5216:55+2:512m??21723.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4617:32+2:582m??21762.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:5117:49+2:502m??21781.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:5118:00+2:512m??21795.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:35+2:535m??21896.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+2:4321:22+2:442m??22004.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:3223:25+2:3410m??22104.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2:5423:54+2:532m??22136.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:0600:27+3:052m??32178.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:1000:39+3:102m??32193.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0001:23+3:002m??32243.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m??32359.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4204:00+2:422m??32398.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:29-??32535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site