Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3257/Σ Gangasagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:32PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+24??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+255m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3310m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3021:00+2910m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+2910m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+1:0410m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:20+1:3610m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m??2977.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??21066.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m??21116.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m??21260.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3314:25+1:3215m??21278.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:4115:13+1:432m??21336.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:4915:41+1:542m??21372.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:1418:00+2:1710m??21489.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:062m??21579.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:072m??21613.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:5421:37+3:085m??21666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:1822:11+3:202m??21710.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:2022:38+3:202m??21739.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:06+3:065m??31821.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+3:00-??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site