Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3259/Σ Templesagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+54??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:15+1:112m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:58+1:075m??178.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:1218:10+1:1310m??1135.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:30+1:0110m??1249.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5810m??1330.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:5101:05+2:0510m??2523.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2:1902:40+2:195m??2614.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:45+2:4003:50+2:385m??2684.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10165.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:00+2:2908:10+2:3710m??2849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:0108:30+3:0910m??2849.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:2309:53+3:252m??2938.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:3210:39+3:322m??2988.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:4913:05+4:0010m??21132.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4:0014:25+3:5915m??21150.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+4:1915:13+4:092m??21208.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:4815:41+3:502m??21244.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:0718:00+4:0210m??21361.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:22+4:3219:24+4:322m??21451.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4:4920:24+4:512m??21485.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:57+3:1920:59+4:112m??21512.04781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:3821:37+4:475m??21538.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4:3622:11+4:492m??21582.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+4:4822:38+5:012m??21611.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:2900:06+4:415m??31693.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+4:41-??31893.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site