Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3261/Σ Mussurie Grand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+4:16??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+3:1523:55+3:3225m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4:3903:00+4:5215m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:30+4:245m??2309.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4:5308:30+4:2510m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+3:2310:10+3:2710m??2545.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  11:27+3:5011:29+3:532m??2634.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:45+4:0811:47+4:082m??2653.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+4:0112:27+4:015m??2684.04898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+4:2015:50+4:3025m??2828.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+4:0717:08+4:075m??2903.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#12%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+4:4918:10+4:515m??2967.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4:5920:40+5:0510m??21033.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+5:1421:40+5:152m??21088.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+5:1421:55+5:192m??21093.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#16/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+5:1823:30+5:215m??21147.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site