Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

3264/Σ Jodhpur nagpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 29 2012 (16:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2652 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:53??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:5722:20+2:1624m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:1622:56+2:173m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1123:28+2:122m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:0923:45+2:102m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0702:10+2:0320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:0004:46+2:002m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:1705:10+2:222m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•05:55+2:1906:20+2:1925m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4608:02+455m??2551.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+512m??2604.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+5909:02+582m??2631.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:33+1:015m??2669.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:51+1:158m??2767.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2211:41+1:222m??2857.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+1:4713:55+1:455m??21058.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:0316:15+3:0110m??21058.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:4922:20+3:5110m??21447.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:2501:40+3:2710m??31656.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+4:0107:15+4:1410m??32028.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4:1311:07+4:132m??32265.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:3215:20+3:325m??32465.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+3:49-??32652.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site