Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

3264/Σ Jodhpur nagpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 29 2012 (16:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2652 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+6??10.072 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3422:56+333m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+382m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+372m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2502:10+1920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•05:55+3406:20+3125m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??2550.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+208:42+42m??2603.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??2630.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+609:33+55m??2668.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+610:51+78m??2766.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1111:41+102m??2856.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+2513:55+245m??21057.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??21057.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5210m??21447.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3401:40+3810m??31655.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:2110m??32028.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m??32264.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+535m??32464.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+40-??32652.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site