Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

3264/Σ Jodhpur nagpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 29 2012 (16:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2640 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1583 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+8??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+3724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:56+403m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4223:45+422m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2702:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  05:08+3805:10+402m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??2550.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+108:42+42m??2603.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??2630.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:33+65m??2668.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+710:51+78m??2766.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:41+122m??2856.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#17/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+2513:55+245m??21057.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2810m??21057.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21447.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31655.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??32028.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??32264.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32464.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32640.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.