Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

3264/Σ Jodhpur nagpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 29 2012 (4:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 3923 km  2 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+25310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4722:20+5824m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:56+1:013m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0523:28+1:062m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0523:45+1:062m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m02524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1406:20+1:1225m22551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 7m
266 intermediate stations01:371264.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+2008:02+195m131815.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41+2308:42+221m231868.085178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+251m131895.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2709:33+265m131933.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3310:51+348m132031.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+4211:41+412m232121.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+525m132322.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations02:107.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:15+1:1210m142329.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1418:54+1:131m042506.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+2:0219:09+2:011m042519.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m242718.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m052927.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m053299.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m253536.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m153736.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+37-453923.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site