Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3265/Σ Chandigarh Sahib ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1177 km  1 xfers
#1. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:15+54??10.057334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:10+1:058m??245.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+5301:55+5710m??2126.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+5205:45+1:0210m??2319.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:10+1:145m??2409.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+1:2511:30+1:2515m??2644.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12356 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+3:0012:35+3:5610m??2644.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#8!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+3:3614:02+4:052m??2722.078116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:24+3:5514:26+3:572m??2751.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:49+3:4914:51+4:142m??2782.050108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#11!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4:1415:38+4:185m??2817.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:55+5:0016:57+5:062m??2901.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:5318:55+5:0210m??2945.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4:5019:50+4:5110m??2963.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20202.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+5:1722:12+5:182m??21165.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:3022:45+3:5910m??21175.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#17/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+3:54-??21177.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site