Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3266/Σ Giriraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1323:52+3:192m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1700:30+3:165m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2202:20+3:325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2902:35+3:292m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:3303:30+3:4010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4105:25+3:418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4106:09+3:412m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4207:00+3:4010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:1310:08+4:208m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:40+4:295m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0415:30+4:5610m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+1810m??2977.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-222:25+210m??21260.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??31399.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#16%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+245m??31465.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+352m??31525.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5404:05+5210m??31579.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+5305:10+535m??31631.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2808:45+4210m??31841.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:02+1:032m??31937.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4112:05+3920m??32024.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m??32150.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??32168.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1415:27+142m??32247.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+492m??32275.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#27|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3419:25+3925m??32432.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#28!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??32568.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#29|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+492m??32613.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5123:08+512m??32645.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:52+507m??32682.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1502:35+2510m??42790.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:27+272m??42845.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??42898.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+17-??42939.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site