Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3266/Σ Giriraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:24??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:3223:52+4:432m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:5800:30+4:585m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:385m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:4602:35+4:462m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:3503:30+5:0910m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:1805:25+4:508m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:2306:09+4:562m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:1907:00+4:4810m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+5:1110:08+5:118m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5:2111:40+5:225m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:5015:30+6:0110m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+817:35+910m??2977.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+222:25+810m??21260.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+545m??31399.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#16%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1201:55+1:155m??31465.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:3703:05+1:452m??31525.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:1804:05+2:1710m??31579.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:2505:10+2:255m??31631.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2:2908:45+2:3210m??31841.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2:5010:02+2:522m??31937.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:2312:05+2:2220m??32024.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2:4714:05+2:482m??32150.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+2:4614:30+2:482m??32168.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2:5515:27+2:542m??32247.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2:5316:10+2:532m??32275.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#27|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2:4519:25+2:4725m??32432.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#28!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+3:1621:35+3:172m??32568.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#29|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:2622:32+3:262m??32613.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:3223:08+3:322m??32645.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3723:52+3:387m??32682.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:5702:35+3:0010m??42790.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+3:0303:27+3:052m??42845.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2:5504:22+2:552m??42898.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:16-??42939.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site