Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3267/Σ Amarraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2013 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+7:56??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+7:2823:52+7:332m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+7:3500:30+7:355m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+7:2902:20+7:345m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+8:0203:30+8:0310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+7:2905:25+7:288m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+8:0906:09+8:092m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+8:1607:00+8:1210m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+8:0007:32+8:012m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+8:1307:54+8:132m??2511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+8:3310:08+8:528m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+9:0211:40+9:015m??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+9:0012:47+9:002m??2813.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:5515:30+010m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+917:35+1210m??2977.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+1610m??21260.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+555m??31399.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:55+1:035m??31465.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:1703:05+1:212m??31525.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:4705:00+1:4120m??31613.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:3005:18+1:302m??31628.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17164.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:45+1:1510m??31792.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:2810:02+1:292m??31889.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0412:05+1:0320m??31976.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:2514:05+1:252m??32102.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2114:30+1:212m??32120.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:27+1:192m??32199.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:2416:10+1:242m??32227.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3317:35+1:332m??32336.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:2219:25+1:2125m??32384.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:4221:35+1:422m??32519.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5222:32+1:522m??32564.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:5823:08+1:592m??32597.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0223:52+2:027m??32634.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3702:35+1:3810m??42787.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:10+1:3510m??42944.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#37|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+1:16-??42990.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site