Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3267/Σ Amarraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5623:52+572m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:30+1:005m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+475m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4503:30+4810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4505:25+468m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4107:00+3910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2307:32+1:242m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:1807:54+1:182m??2511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:08+1:218m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:40+1:295m??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+1:3412:47+1:362m??2812.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:0015:30+2:0510m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+117:35+410m??2977.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-422:25+210m??21260.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+185m??31399.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+401:55+55m??31465.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+112m??31525.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2605:00+1920m??31612.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+2505:18+242m??31628.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17164.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-608:45+810m??31792.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+272m??31889.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1112:05+1020m??31976.064 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2514:05+262m??32101.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:30+252m??32120.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2815:27+282m??32199.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+312m??32226.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+4417:35+462m??32335.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+4019:25+3925m??32383.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+412m??32563.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4423:08+442m??32596.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#33|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4323:52+507m??32633.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#34|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+802:35+1310m??42741.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:10+1610m??42898.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#36|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+7-??42943.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site