Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RXL/Nepal to Mumbai and Central India

327/Σ Mithila - Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (15:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:48??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:5810:13+1:592m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:5810:58+2:0023m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:0811:20+2:105m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:2411:45+2:282m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:3111:56+2:372m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:4512:10+2:472m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:4113:40+2:4220m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+215m??1130.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+3516:18+361m??1164.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+222m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+232m??1189.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+2717:33+291m??1213.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3218:40+3815m??1243.04558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:19+4919:21+502m??1272.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:06+5320:11+535m??1310.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??1354.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+5821:15+585m??1374.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5821:57+1:032m??1414.03179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0132.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:58+5523:00+582m??1446.02076mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:20+1:0610m??1449.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38+423:39+41m??1455.05386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:1800:43+1:192m??2509.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+3802:32+472m??2571.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+5703:15+1:0230m??2573.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:0003:40+1:003m??2580.065100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5205:10+525m??2673.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0406:25+1:0310m??2750.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:092m??2786.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+515m??2849.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:50+1:0910m??2940.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:1510:55+1:152m??21024.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2311:55+1:242m??21117.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+4314:05+5910m??21185.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+4817:00+515m??21368.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:55+521m??21437.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5419:00+5710m??21492.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0019:30+1:012m??21516.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3421:15+1:355m??21676.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:3422:20+1:335m??21749.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+395m??31799.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+4402:35+423m??31881.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#43 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+602:55+63m??31892.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+30-??31908.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.