Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RXL/Nepal to Mumbai and Central India

327/Σ Mithila - Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (15:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:06??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:1510:13+2:172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:1610:58+2:1923m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:3111:20+2:335m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:4511:45+2:482m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:5211:56+2:582m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:0912:10+3:102m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+3:0713:40+3:0620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2815:50+315m??1130.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+4516:18+471m??1164.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+3117:00+342m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+352m??1189.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+4117:33+441m??1213.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+5418:40+5715m??1243.04558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:21+1:072m??1272.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:06+1:0920:11+1:095m??1310.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:46+1:1620:48+1:172m??1354.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:15+1:145m??1374.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1621:57+1:202m??1414.03179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0132.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1723:00+1:212m??1446.02076mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:2723:20+1:2710m??1449.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38+423:39+41m??1455.05386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:3400:43+1:352m??2509.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+5302:32+1:042m??2571.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+1:1303:15+1:1730m??2573.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:3203:40+1:323m??2580.065101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:10+1:105m??2673.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:25+1:1810m??2750.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2406:50+1:242m??2786.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:045m??2849.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:50+1:2510m??2940.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:3810:55+1:392m??21024.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:4811:55+1:482m??21117.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:0714:05+1:2210m??21185.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??21368.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1117:55+1:121m??21437.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:1219:00+1:1510m??21492.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1519:30+1:162m??21516.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4721:15+1:485m??21676.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:4622:20+1:455m??21749.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+555m??31799.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+5902:35+573m??31881.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+702:55+73m??31899.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+44-??31916.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site