Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RXL/Nepal to Mumbai and Central India

327/Σ Mithila - Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (15:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:56??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5710:13+4:002m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+4:0010:58+4:0923m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2911:20+4:325m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3211:45+4:342m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:3711:56+4:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:4212:10+4:372m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+4:2413:40+4:2820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+355m??1130.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+5016:18+521m??1164.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+4017:00+442m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+4617:12+472m??1189.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0517:33+1:071m??1213.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1:2618:40+1:3915m??1243.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:5819:20+1:592m??1272.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+2:0320:10+2:045m??1310.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+2:1120:46+2:121m??1354.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+2:1221:15+2:125m??1374.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:1721:57+2:182m??1414.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+2:2822:53+2:322m??1446.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:2823:20+2:3010m??1449.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1455.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+2:3300:43+2:342m??2521.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4751.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+2:0802:32+2:222m??2572.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+2:2503:15+2:3330m??2574.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+2:5703:40+2:583m??2581.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:4305:10+2:435m??2674.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2:5006:25+2:5010m??2751.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4706:50+2:472m??2787.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2:3408:25+2:365m??2850.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:4709:50+2:5210m??2941.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+2:5210:55+2:572m??21025.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+3:0011:55+3:012m??21118.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+2:3814:05+2:4310m??21186.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:4817:00+2:505m??21369.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2:4917:55+2:501m??21438.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5219:00+2:5410m??21493.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2:5319:30+2:552m??21517.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3:0921:15+3:125m??21677.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+3:1022:20+3:095m??21750.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+2:2000:25+2:225m??31800.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2:1302:35+2:113m??31882.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+5302:55+533m??31902.02210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+2:09-??31919.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site