Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RXL/Nepal to Mumbai and Central India

327/Σ Mithila - Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 03 2012 (3:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1789 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+42??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+5210:13+532m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+5210:58+5123m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+575m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:45+1:102m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1111:56+1:132m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2012:10+1:232m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:40+1:1520m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+255m??1130.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+4816:18+541m??1164.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:42+5816:45+1:003m??1184.02155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+5617:05+535m??1189.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:25+5717:26+581m??1213.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:40+1:2415m??1243.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3819:20+1:402m??1272.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4520:10+1:465m??1310.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+1:5920:46+2:001m??1354.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:5921:15+2:005m??1374.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:5921:57+2:062m??1414.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:5522:53+1:572m??1446.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:0523:20+2:0510m??1449.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1455.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+2:1800:43+2:182m??2521.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4751.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3602:32+1:502m??2572.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+1:5503:15+1:5130m??2574.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:40+1:063m??2581.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4705:10+1:485m??2674.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:5906:25+1:5910m??2751.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:072m??2787.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:25+1:455m??2850.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5909:50+2:0510m??2941.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0910:55+2:092m??21025.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+2:1911:55+2:192m??21118.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:4014:05+1:5810m??21186.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:3617:00+1:375m??21369.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3517:55+1:361m??21438.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3419:00+1:3810m??21493.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:382m??21517.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:1621:15+2:205m??21677.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+2:1122:20+2:105m??21750.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:25+1:135m??31800.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:115m??31882.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m??31902.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+1:07-??31919.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site