Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3270/Σ Himkama Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+3??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+3612:34+362m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+1810m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+2714:24+272m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:25+515m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+4616:00+505m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:5318:25+1:5315m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:3322:15+1:3915m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:2700:06+2:292m??2734.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:5800:33+2:591m??2775.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:15+1:385m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:40+2:2904:50+2:3110m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+2:5705:49+2:582m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+3:0306:55+3:252m??21018.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+2:4909:22+2:5915m??21112.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+3:3610:10+3:4610m??21130.06082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#17/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??21130.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+4013:43+392m??21188.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0214:55+1:015m??21273.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1515:33+1:162m??21324.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4218:05+4610m??21413.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2:0723:15+2:1010m??21738.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4302:30+2:5110m??31932.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:5504:20+2:5610m??32013.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3:0106:40+3:1710m??32126.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:1707:35+3:183m??32178.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+3:1709:20+3:165m??32291.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+2:48-??32390.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site