Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3271/Σ Himbrahma Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (17:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1111 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+1:06??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:05+1:095m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:2411:52+1:2010m??148.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2213:55+1:2010m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:3114:30+1:312m??1194.08344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3915:25+1:395m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:3216:00+1:335m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:5018:25+1:5215m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+2:0219:30+2:022m??1495.06952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+2:0020:22+1:592m??1553.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:2122:15+1:1615m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  23:03+1:4823:04+1:561m??1649.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:1100:06+2:132m??2716.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:15+1:115m??2771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:20+2:2002:22+2:212m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:2903:00+2:302m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+2:2304:50+2:0610m??2882.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+2:1606:55+2:162m??2999.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:5409:20+1:4315m??21093.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:10+2:1810m??21111.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#21/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+2??21111.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:43+262m??21169.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5614:55+565m??21254.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#24%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0215:33+1:032m??21305.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2018:05+2110m??21394.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+5523:15+5810m??21719.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0702:30+1:1410m??31913.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:20+1:2110m??31994.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:3006:40+1:4210m??32107.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:4507:35+1:463m??32159.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:4309:20+1:435m??32272.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#32/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+1:12-??32371.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site