Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3271/Σ Himbrahma Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+18??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1911:05+205m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3311:52+3110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:55+1310m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+235m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1916:00+215m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2618:25+2715m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+402m??1552.07438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#11/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  22:00+2922:15+3615m??1609.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:04+1:001m??1667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1600:06+1:172m??2734.05243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:045m??2789.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:22+1:092m??2810.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:0803:00+1:082m??2854.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+5304:50+5110m??2899.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+592m??21017.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:20+3915m??21111.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:10+1:0710m??21129.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#21/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??21129.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+302m??21187.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4514:55+445m??21272.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#24%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+562m??21323.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3710m??21412.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:15+1:0710m??21737.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:30+1:3010m??31931.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:20+1:2410m??32012.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:2206:40+1:3010m??32126.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:3607:35+1:403m??32178.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:20+1:315m??32290.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#32/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+58-??32390.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.