Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3272/Σ Amrapali Chord ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+2811:05+285m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4311:52+4110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2213:55+2410m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+352m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+355m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3016:00+325m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4318:25+4615m??1407.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0019:30+1:002m??1494.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:22+592m??1552.024 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:15+3815m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1591.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+221m??1613.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2923:23+341m??1630.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3923:44+401m??1648.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4100:04+471m??2664.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+321m??2707.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+341m??2715.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2402:20+271m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2403:20+2420m??2771.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??2822.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5104:30+531m??2835.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5304:45+541m??2849.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2874.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+472m??2928.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4806:50+475m??2933.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+531m??2957.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:45+2410m??2987.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m??21048.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+511m??21118.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3612:40+3220m??21167.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??21201.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+435m??21230.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+472m??21291.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??21319.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??21408.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:1515m??21436.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:092m??21491.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2520:00+1:2810m??21508.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:5921:38+2:012m??21648.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:1722:31+2:182m??21723.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:095m??21740.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:2423:51+2:261m??21788.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:345m??31818.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:4500:52+2:452m??31861.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:4802:07+2:482m??31924.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:5502:26+2:552m??31938.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:25+2:4535m??31944.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:0404:09+3:062m??31987.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:0604:53+3:062m??32033.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:0405:21+3:052m??32067.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:5305:51+2:532m??32100.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:00+3:0010m??32142.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:5807:26+2:582m??32170.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:5107:50+2:512m??32196.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4808:05+2:472m??32213.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:5809:30+3:0310m??32256.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1309:45+3:132m??32269.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:1610:05+3:182m??32292.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1710:40+3:1210m??32313.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0911:15+3:082m??32349.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:17-??32391.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site