Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3272/Σ Amrapali Chord ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+28??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3011:05+305m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4311:52+3910m??148.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4013:55+3910m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:25+1:035m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+585m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:25+1:2115m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3319:30+1:332m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:2920:22+1:292m??1553.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0522:15+1:0615m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+13??1591.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??1613.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+3523:23+411m??1630.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4423:44+451m??1648.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:04+521m??2664.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+301m??2707.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??2715.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+3503:20+4420m??2771.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m??2822.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m??2835.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+1:1304:45+1:141m??2849.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??2874.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??2928.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??2933.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??2957.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??2987.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??21048.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??21118.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??21167.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??21201.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??21230.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??21291.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??21319.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??21408.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??21437.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m??21491.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5420:00+1:5910m??21509.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:362m??21648.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:5222:31+2:552m??21723.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m??21740.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m??21788.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m??31818.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m??31861.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m??31924.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m??31938.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m??31944.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+4:0404:09+4:072m??31988.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0804:53+4:082m??32033.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:0605:21+4:072m??32067.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+4:1405:51+4:152m??32100.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:0607:00+4:0610m??32142.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:1507:26+4:152m??32170.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m??32196.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:2008:05+4:212m??32213.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:1309:30+4:1910m??32256.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2309:45+4:232m??32269.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:3210:05+4:342m??32292.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:3110:40+4:2610m??32313.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3011:15+4:302m??32349.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:39-??32391.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site