Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3272/Σ Amrapali Chord ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15636
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+59??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:05+1:005m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1211:52+1:0810m??148.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:1113:55+1:1110m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:1614:30+1:162m??1194.08344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:2315:25+1:235m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:1816:00+1:205m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:4418:25+1:4715m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5719:30+1:582m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+2:0820:22+2:112m??1553.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:15+1:4315m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+50??1591.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1:0423:07+1:051m??1613.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+1:2223:21+1:271m??1630.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3423:42+1:361m??1648.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1:3500:02+1:371m??2664.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#17%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1:1401:20+1:201m??2707.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2101:32+1:252m??2715.05343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2502:18+1:271m??2756.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+1:4103:20+1:5515m??2771.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:1404:15+2:175m??2822.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2804:30+2:291m??2835.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+2:3204:43+2:341m??2849.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2:3605:30+2:395m??2874.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#25%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+3:0406:30+3:101m??2928.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:1506:45+3:155m??2933.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m??2956.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5908:45+2:5810m??2987.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3:2309:35+3:165m??21048.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+3:1910:40+3:231m??21118.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+3:1612:40+3:1420m??21167.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3:1513:20+3:161m??21201.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+3:1813:50+3:185m??21230.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+3:2114:46+3:252m??21291.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3:2815:20+3:295m??21319.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:492m??21408.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3:5418:25+3:3835m??21437.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4:2519:15+4:282m??21491.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4:2220:00+4:2210m??21509.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+5:2021:38+5:262m??21648.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+5:3222:31+5:342m??21723.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5:3823:15+5:395m??21740.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+5:3123:51+5:331m??21788.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+5:1000:20+5:095m??31818.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:0300:52+6:032m??31861.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:0102:07+5:012m??31924.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+5:4102:26+5:412m??31938.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+5:2103:25+5:0335m??31944.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+5:3504:09+5:391m??31988.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:3904:53+5:392m??32033.076235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+5:2905:21+5:431m??32067.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:5305:51+5:532m??32100.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+5:2907:00+5:2910m??32142.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:5207:26+5:532m??32170.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:5307:50+5:532m??32196.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:4608:05+5:472m??32213.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5:0809:30+5:2910m??32256.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+5:4709:45+5:471m??32269.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5:5010:05+5:511m??32292.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:3710:40+5:3310m??32313.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+5:3911:15+5:301m??32349.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+5:23-??32391.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site