Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3274/Σ Kamatemple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+14??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3613:55+3110m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+4414:24+442m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+5415:25+565m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+4916:00+515m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5518:25+5415m??1426.056 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3322:15+4015m??1628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1628.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+221m??1650.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2923:23+341m??1667.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3923:44+401m??1685.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4100:04+471m??2701.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+321m??2744.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+341m??2752.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2402:20+271m??2793.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2403:20+2420m??2808.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??2859.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5104:30+531m??2872.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5304:45+541m??2886.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2911.056 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+472m??2965.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4806:50+475m??2970.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+531m??2994.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:45+2410m??21024.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m??21085.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+511m??21155.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3612:40+3220m??21204.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??21238.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+435m??21267.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+472m??21328.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??21356.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??21445.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:1515m??21473.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:092m??21528.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2520:00+1:2810m??21545.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:5921:38+2:012m??21685.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:1722:31+2:182m??21760.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:095m??21777.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:2423:51+2:261m??21825.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:345m??31855.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:4500:52+2:452m??31898.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:4802:07+2:482m??31961.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:5502:26+2:552m??31975.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:25+2:4535m??31981.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:0404:09+3:062m??32024.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:0604:53+3:062m??32070.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:0405:21+3:052m??32104.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:5305:51+2:532m??32137.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:0107:00+2:5810m??32179.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:5807:26+2:582m??32207.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:5107:50+2:512m??32233.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4808:05+2:472m??32250.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:5809:30+3:0310m??32293.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1309:45+3:132m??32306.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:1610:05+3:182m??32329.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1710:40+3:1210m??32350.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0911:15+3:082m??32386.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:17-??32428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site