Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3274/Σ Kamatemple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+3??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+3612:34+362m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+1810m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+2714:24+272m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:25+515m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+4616:00+505m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:5318:25+1:5315m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:3322:15+1:3915m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+50??1610.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#10%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1:0323:07+1:041m??1632.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:21+1:251m??1649.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:42+1:341m??1667.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1:3400:02+1:361m??2683.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1:1201:20+1:181m??2726.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:32+1:232m??2734.05343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2202:18+1:241m??2775.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+1:4203:20+1:5515m??2790.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:1404:15+2:155m??2841.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2704:30+2:291m??2854.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+2:3204:43+2:341m??2868.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:30+2:365m??2893.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#22%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+3:0506:30+3:111m??2947.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:45+3:185m??2952.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m??2975.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5808:45+2:5810m??21006.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3:2009:35+3:125m??21067.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+3:1710:40+3:211m??21137.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+3:1112:40+3:0720m??21186.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3:0813:20+3:101m??21220.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+3:1113:50+3:115m??21249.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+3:1314:46+3:182m??21310.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3:2015:20+3:215m??21338.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3:3916:55+3:402m??21427.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3:4418:25+3:2735m??21456.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4:2919:15+4:332m??21510.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4:2020:00+4:1710m??21528.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+5:2521:38+5:302m??21667.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+5:3722:31+5:392m??21742.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5:1223:15+5:095m??21759.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+5:2623:51+5:281m??21807.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:5000:20+4:495m??31837.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:0700:52+6:072m??31880.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:3902:07+4:412m??31943.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+5:1602:26+5:162m??31957.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:5903:25+4:4335m??31963.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+5:0704:09+5:121m??32007.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:0504:53+5:052m??32052.076235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+5:0705:21+5:201m??32086.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:2405:51+5:242m??32119.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:5907:00+4:5910m??32161.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:3007:26+5:312m??32189.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:3107:50+5:322m??32215.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:2608:05+5:272m??32232.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:5109:30+5:0910m??32275.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+5:2409:45+5:251m??32288.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5:2810:05+5:291m??32311.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:1710:40+5:1210m??32332.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+5:0811:15+5:091m??32368.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+5:04-??32410.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site