Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3274/Σ Kamatemple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:14PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:55+710m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+415m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:25+1:0415m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4422:15+5315m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1610.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#10%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+171m??1632.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+311m??1649.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+3523:42+381m??1667.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:02+401m??2683.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+801:20+161m??2726.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:32+272m??2734.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1002:18+171m??2775.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+1603:20+2615m??2790.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4104:15+425m??2841.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4804:30+491m??2854.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+521m??2868.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5205:30+545m??2893.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#22%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+1:0306:30+1:061m??2947.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??2952.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+1:0107:18+1:021m??2975.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4108:45+4210m??21006.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:35+1:025m??21067.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:031m??21137.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+4112:40+3920m??21186.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+431m??21220.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+4613:50+465m??21249.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+432m??21310.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??21338.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5516:55+552m??21427.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:0118:25+5635m??21456.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+372m??21510.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4620:00+4710m??21528.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m??21667.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1822:31+1:192m??21742.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:065m??21759.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m??21807.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:20+1:245m??31837.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??31880.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:07+2:102m??31943.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1102:26+2:102m??31957.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:1035m??31963.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+2:2304:09+2:261m??32007.065232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2104:53+2:212m??32052.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:21+2:271m??32086.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2805:51+2:312m??32119.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m??32161.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m??32189.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m??32215.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m??32232.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m??32275.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m??32288.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m??32311.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m??32332.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m??32368.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:07-??32410.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site