Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3274/Σ Kamatemple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 4936 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +5 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+29410.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+5112:34+512m01124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4613:55+4410m01175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0114:24+1:012m01203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:25+1:135m01282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0616:00+1:075m01301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:2818:25+1:3115m01426.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0022:15+1:0415m61628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
430 intermediate stations01:452508.0
#9/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+2143136.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+1923:09+201m043158.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2523:23+311m043175.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3423:44+361m243193.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3800:04+441m053209.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+231m053252.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m053260.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+1502:20+181m053301.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2303:20+3120m753316.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4804:15+495m853367.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:30+571m053380.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5804:45+591m053394.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4905:35+515m353419.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4806:35+502m153473.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:50+495m353478.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+561m153502.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3308:45+3210m353532.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:35+1:035m353593.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0810:40+1:111m053663.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5512:40+5020m553712.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+561m153746.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:0113:50+1:015m153775.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5914:46+1:002m253836.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m153864.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:2216:55+1:242m253953.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:3317:55+1:3015m453982.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m054036.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3920:00+1:4410m754054.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:1421:38+2:182m254193.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:3122:31+2:322m354268.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:2823:15+2:305m254285.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:4523:51+2:481m054333.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:5500:20+2:565m364363.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:0400:52+3:042m064406.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:0902:07+3:092m364469.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:1302:26+3:132m264483.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:1803:25+3:1235m1064489.062218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:2804:09+3:312m064533.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:3104:53+3:312m364578.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:2905:21+3:292m264612.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+3:2505:51+3:252m164645.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:2307:00+3:2210m764687.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+3:2907:26+3:292m164715.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+3:2607:50+3:262m164741.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+3:2708:05+3:282m164758.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3:2709:30+3:3310m264801.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:4109:45+3:412m264814.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:4610:05+3:472m264837.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:4510:40+3:4010m164858.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:3611:15+3:362m164894.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:44-364936.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site