Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA DELHI TRI WEEKLY

3275/Σ KATHGODAM TO JABALPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 29 2012 (5:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+309:08+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+35m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+810:08+162m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+810:32+102m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+911:20+105m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  12:00+1612:25+1225m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+242m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+28-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+47??1277.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+525m??1583.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1123:25+1:1310m??1680.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+1:0702:40+1:075m??2903.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:012m??2980.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#16/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1:1406:10+1:0310m??21091.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:45+1:12-??21182.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site