Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3276/Σ Gangarath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+1716:24+182m??118.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+2217:50+2215m??172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4410m??172.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:20+1:1215m??2342.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#6/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:3101:10+1:305m??2391.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:405m??2460.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1710m??2521.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3304:30+1:392m??2581.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4905:31+1:505m??2635.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:0506:25+2:065m??2687.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m??2710.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:1107:50+2:2610m??2738.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:4008:08+2:402m??2753.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:462m??2793.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#16%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:4209:37+2:482m??2827.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#17%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:38-??2844.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site