Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3280/Σ Nangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+162m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+212m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+242m??1104.053269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2110:15+2110m??1158.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1311:40+1610m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4714:50+5410m??1432.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:0316:20+1:035m??1522.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:3720:15+1:4310m??1757.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+3:1021:15+3:2225m??1757.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#11!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:07+3:362m??2885.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#12!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:2301:39+4:272m??2946.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:0305:55+3:0215m??21081.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:1707:15+3:1615m??21099.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:2208:37+3:232m??21193.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0210:55+4:0310m??21311.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4:3811:32+4:382m??21356.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??21400.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:405m??21421.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:2715:24+4:312m??21476.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+4:3616:28+4:362m??21543.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+4:4918:00+4:5515m??21601.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:0119:02+5:012m??21639.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:0120:00+5:005m??21697.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+4:4822:10+4:4815m??21784.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:1600:20+4:185m??31910.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+5:0200:55+5:015m??31928.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#28%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+5:0201:48+5:022m??31998.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+4:5503:00+4:5410m??32035.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5:0504:45+5:0310m??32144.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#31%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3906:20+4:432m??32185.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#32%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+4:39-??32192.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site