Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3280/Σ Nangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 120h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 3241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+0110.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+807:15+92m1120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m1156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-609:05+32m31104.053269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+310:15+410m11158.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+010m31239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2814:50+3110m01432.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2916:20+315m01522.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+4420:15+4610m11757.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 26m
510 intermediate stations00:351049.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:0421:15+2:2525m041806.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:07+2:282m051934.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#12|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:2401:39+2:252m151995.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:3005:55+1:3815m552130.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:4307:15+1:4015m052148.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:37+1:422m052242.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3610:55+2:4410m152360.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2211:32+3:222m052405.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#18/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1512:32+3:152m052449.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0713:55+3:055m052470.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:4115:24+2:452m052525.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:4916:28+2:492m152592.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5218:00+2:5915m152650.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:172m052688.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:2220:00+3:225m052746.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:3722:10+2:3115m152833.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3900:20+3:025m062959.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:5600:55+2:555m062977.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#28%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:0001:48+2:592m063047.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:5403:00+2:5210m163084.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4404:45+3:4510m263193.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#31%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:382m163234.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#32%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+2:58-063241.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site