Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3280/Σ Nangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 42 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+21??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+282m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+262m??1104.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2410:15+2410m??1157.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2310m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:50+4810m??1432.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5016:20+505m??1522.063 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+4920:15+5210m??1757.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+1:2421:15+1:4425m??1757.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#11!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:07+1:372m??2885.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#12!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:3401:39+1:382m??2946.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3705:55+3915m??21081.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+4107:15+4215m??21099.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5008:37+512m??21193.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:1210:55+1:2010m??21310.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:1111:32+2:132m??21356.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:582m??21400.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1820.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:0513:55+2:055m??21420.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:3815:24+1:462m??21476.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:0216:28+2:022m??21543.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:4218:00+2:5715m??21600.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:172m??21658.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:2220:00+3:225m??21715.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0422:10+3:0515m??21802.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:2700:20+3:285m??31928.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:2200:55+3:215m??31947.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#28%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:2701:48+3:262m??32016.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:2103:00+3:2110m??32053.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0304:45+4:0010m??32162.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#31%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1506:20+4:142m??32203.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:09-??32210.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.