Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3281/Σ Saptdham Smapark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:40PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+1:14??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+1:3013:47+1:302m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1:2314:12+1:232m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+1:1315:07+1:182m??193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+1:2416:11+1:255m??1144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+1:1617:02+1:165m??1173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:2818:07+1:282m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+5819:40+1:052m??1312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+4721:30+5425m??1378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+4700:04+1:0425m??1477.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:2303:55+1:2810m??2738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1707:30+1:2010m??21005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:345m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+1:012m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1:0313:30+1:055m??21338.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+1:1614:40+1:1610m??21361.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:30+1:2415m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+1:0821:15+1:1825m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:2822:50+1:3410m??21664.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1404:05+1:1715m??31934.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2804:45+1:282m??31972.08489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:3005:06+1:302m??31999.05099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#23|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:342m??32042.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4506:24+1:462m??32068.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:4706:50+1:485m??32083.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#26|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5307:25+1:572m??32120.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0407:45+2:062m??32143.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#28|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:1508:06+2:165m??32163.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??32195.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+2:2508:48+2:252m??32204.06264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+2:3009:03+2:312m??32217.01962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#32|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+3:23-??32243.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site