Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3282/Σ Dwarka Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:41)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Okha and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+411:55+102m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1413:14+172m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2314:14+272m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1414:46+252m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+916:25+910m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+152m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1819:40+22m??1433.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1521:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+822:13+82m??1544.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+200:04+425m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:55+2510m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+604:57+112m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:30+3110m??21126.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4508:55+425m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  09:43+4409:45+462m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+211:30+82m??21374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+125m??21459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+5210m??21482.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+5619:30+5215m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:0321:15+2:3025m??21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:2122:50+1:2710m??21785.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1804:05+1:1815m??32055.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:3904:45+1:392m??32093.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4005:06+1:402m??32120.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#26|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4606:00+1:462m??32163.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#27|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:5706:24+1:582m??32189.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:0106:50+2:015m??32204.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1107:25+2:152m??32241.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2507:45+2:292m??32264.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:3908:06+2:445m??32284.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#32|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5508:35+2:592m??32316.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:0108:48+3:022m??32325.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:2209:03+3:292m??32338.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#35|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:24-??32364.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site