Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3283/Σ Dwarka Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 3872 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 1
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+811:55+172m0129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:14+222m01113.05645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+302m01167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+222m01176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:25+1210m11252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:07+262m01368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-319:40+52m01433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-921:30+025m61498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+102m11544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+425m71598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  03:45+2003:55+2010m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-204:57+32m12900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+3810m121125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:55+505m121233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+572m121297.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+152m121374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m121459.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5310m521482.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:5519:30+1:5215m721713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5821:15+3:0825m021785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 26m
347 intermediate stations00:301435.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2822:10+4:2625m043220.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+5:0402:55+5:1015m753490.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:4404:35+5:445m153608.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+5:1206:20+5:1515m053669.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:3607:18+5:402m153724.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:3207:33+5:402m253729.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+6:1508:30+6:175m353783.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:5910:12+6:1122m153835.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+6:12-253872.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site