Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3284/Σ Dham Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+17??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+3313:47+332m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+2614:12+262m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+1715:07+222m??193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+2816:11+295m??1144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+2117:02+215m??1173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3318:07+332m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+419:40+122m??1312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-621:30+425m??1378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-700:04+525m??1477.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#11/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  03:45+2603:55+3210m??2738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:30+2810m??21005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3608:55+345m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-111:30+52m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1313:30+145m??21338.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:40+1810m??21361.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2419:30+2015m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+1:0821:15+1:1825m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+2:4822:05+2:4720m??21664.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:4602:55+2:4715m??31934.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1404:35+3:145m??32052.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:4606:20+2:4615m??32113.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5007:18+2:532m??32168.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5207:33+3:032m??32173.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:3208:30+3:335m??32227.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3210:22+3:2732m??32279.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:28-??32316.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site