Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3284/Σ Dham Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 3770 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 2
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+2:48210.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+3:0013:47+3:002m2138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+2:5114:12+2:512m2154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+2:3715:07+2:482m2193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+2:5116:11+2:515m11144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+2:4917:02+2:495m31173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3:0418:07+3:052m21247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+2:5919:40+2:432m21312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+2:2721:30+2:2925m61378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+2:2300:04+3:1225m31477.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3:3303:55+3:3210m52738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+2:4407:30+2:4610m121005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3:1708:55+3:155m021113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3:2011:30+3:292m021254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+2:4613:30+2:505m121338.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:0414:40+3:0810m021361.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+4:0519:30+3:5915m721592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+4:1321:15+4:2725m021664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 26m
344 intermediate stations00:301454.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2822:10+4:2625m043118.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+5:0402:55+5:1015m753388.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:4404:35+5:445m153506.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+5:1206:20+5:1515m053567.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:3607:18+5:402m153622.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:3207:33+5:402m253627.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+6:1508:30+6:175m353681.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:5910:12+6:1122m153733.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+6:12-253770.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site