Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3284/Σ Dham Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (17:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+1:12??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2513:47+1:252m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1:1614:12+1:162m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0415:07+1:122m??193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+1:1616:11+1:165m??1144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+1:1417:02+1:145m??1173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:2518:07+1:252m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+1:092m??1312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+5821:30+1:0225m??1378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1:0600:04+1:0225m??1477.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:2103:55+1:2210m??2738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+1:2807:30+1:2910m??21005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:3908:55+1:375m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+592m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1:0313:30+1:105m??21338.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2514:40+1:4110m??21361.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2:4219:30+2:4815m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+4:2421:15+4:3325m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:3022:10+4:2525m??21664.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5202:55+4:4715m??31934.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:0904:35+5:095m??32052.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:4706:20+4:4415m??32113.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:0607:18+5:082m??32168.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:0707:33+5:102m??32173.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:3808:30+5:405m??32227.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:2410:12+5:2822m??32279.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:21-??32316.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site