Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3285/Σ Biharpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+34??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+472m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+5920:47+1:005m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+1:1122:50+1:2315m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+2:2022:50+2:3510m??1173.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+2:3304:05+2:3415m??2443.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#7|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4804:45+2:492m??2481.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+2:5205:06+2:532m??2508.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#9|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+2:5506:00+2:562m??2551.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+3:1106:24+3:122m??2577.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3:1606:50+3:185m??2592.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+3:3507:25+3:392m??2629.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+3:3907:45+3:432m??2652.07775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+3:5508:06+3:565m??2672.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+4:0208:35+4:032m??2704.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+4:0408:48+4:062m??2713.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+4:1909:03+4:232m??2726.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#18|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:58-??2752.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site