Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3287/Σ Kashi Hisar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 993 km  1 xfers
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+1:28??10.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+2:1114:24+2:112m??123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+2:2214:37+2:222m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1314:49+2:132m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2215:06+2:232m??160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:2515:24+2:252m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+2:2915:40+2:292m??192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+2:3415:59+2:332m??1114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+2:3516:22+2:365m??1128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+2:4816:44+2:482m??1152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+2:3617:13+2:362m??1163.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+2:4317:28+2:432m??1176.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+2:5117:47+2:512m??1194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:5218:20+2:545m??1223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!==!BCN•Bachhrawan (2 PFs)•  18:46+2:5618:48+2:572m??1254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:35+2:3620:45+2:3910m??1301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:40+3221:50+3510m??1301.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+562m??1355.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+1:1523:28+1:225m??1373.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:50+4:5206:05+4:5715m??2813.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+5:1206:34+5:042m??2825.045216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+5:1406:45+5:142m??2832.050214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+5:1807:02+5:182m??2844.050220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5:2407:55+5:175m??2884.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#25|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+5:1809:05+5:2220m??2933.065218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+5:19-??2993.0-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site