Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3287/Σ Kashi Hisar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+19??10.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+3414:24+342m??123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+3914:37+382m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+4214:49+422m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:06+462m??160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4715:24+482m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+502m??192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+5415:59+542m??1114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+5416:22+555m??1128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+5916:44+592m??1152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+4917:13+492m??1163.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??1177.063113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+5317:47+532m??1194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+5518:20+555m??1223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!%%!%BCN•Bachhrawan (2 PFs)•  18:46+5718:48+572m??1254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:35+2420:45+2510m??1301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+2821:50+3010m??1301.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+312m??1355.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+5023:28+595m??1373.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:2606:05+1:4315m??2813.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:5306:34+1:542m??2825.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:0506:45+2:052m??2832.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4907:02+1:492m??2844.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4807:55+1:485m??2884.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:5509:05+1:5220m??2934.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:46-??2994.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site