Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3288/Σ Krantidham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+2??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+109:45+320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+145m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??1149.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2312:50+265m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4013:45+405m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4116:10+3720m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+5521:10+5415m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+3021:50+3310m??1652.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??1706.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+4923:28+595m??1724.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:3106:05+1:4815m??21164.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+2:0206:34+2:022m??21176.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:1306:45+2:132m??21183.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0307:02+2:032m??21195.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5407:55+1:535m??21235.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+2:0009:05+1:5920m??21285.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:53-??21345.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.