Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3290/Σ Gorakhchandi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:57PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:45+155m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+719:15+95m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:40+2321:50+2910m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1270.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+2300:01+242m??1372.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+1701:07+175m??2435.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+265m??2505.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3310m??2596.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#12/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+302m??2655.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3005:14+302m??2672.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+302m??2694.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??2736.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+312m??2754.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4507:45+4310m??2789.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4608:13+462m??2819.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4708:21+462m??2824.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+3409:15+368m??2870.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+36-??2914.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site