Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3291/Σ Shram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+15??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+152m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:37+232m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+2408:48+252m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2909:01+283m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+2309:09+232m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+4009:55+402m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4910:06+492m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+4910:23+492m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+5310:50+1:0020m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:102m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:122m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTA•Bihta (2 PFs)•  11:22+1:2211:24+1:232m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:3011:44+1:332m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5612:17+1:562m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0012:36+2:012m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+2:0712:51+2:072m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:0713:06+2:072m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:4614:27+1:4310m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:1015:12+2:1210m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5917:10+3:002m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0317:39+3:032m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:1217:56+3:132m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:1020:30+3:1710m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+1??1611.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+2400:01+252m??1713.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+2001:07+215m??2776.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+335m??2846.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3410m??2937.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#34/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+3704:44+392m??2983.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+4204:56+422m??2996.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+4505:14+452m??21013.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??21035.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4306:27+442m??21077.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+4706:50+482m??21095.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5707:45+5510m??21130.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??21160.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:21+1:002m??21165.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+5209:15+558m??21211.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+57-??21255.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site