Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3291/Σ Shram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (5:59PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+808:27+92m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1008:48+102m??124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1409:01+133m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+112m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+152m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+222m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3010:06+312m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3510:50+4220m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+502m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  11:10+5111:12+522m??1109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0111:24+1:032m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0911:44+1:112m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3012:17+1:302m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3212:36+1:342m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3712:51+1:382m??1237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:3713:06+1:372m??1253.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:2314:27+1:2610m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:5515:12+1:5810m??1329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:2316:05+2:232m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:3617:10+2:372m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:4217:39+2:422m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:5117:56+2:512m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:3920:30+2:4310m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+13??1611.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+3900:01+402m??1713.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+3401:07+345m??2776.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+335m??2846.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??2937.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#34/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3904:56+392m??2996.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3905:14+392m??21013.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#36/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m??21035.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3606:27+392m??21077.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+422m??21095.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5707:45+5410m??21130.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+5808:13+572m??21160.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+5808:21+572m??21165.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+4509:15+468m??21211.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+47-??21255.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site