Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3291/Σ Shram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 645 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+408:27+52m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+52m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+608:48+62m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1209:01+113m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+132m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2510:06+252m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+2810:50+3320m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+402m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4511:12+482m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTA•Bihta (2 PFs)•  11:22+5711:24+582m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0311:44+1:052m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1712:17+1:172m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1712:36+1:182m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2212:51+1:222m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:2313:06+1:232m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:0214:27+1:0410m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:2515:12+1:2810m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4516:05+1:452m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0217:10+2:022m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:0517:39+2:052m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:1317:56+2:152m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:2220:30+2:2810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1611.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+2500:01+262m??1713.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+1801:07+185m??2776.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+265m??2846.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2804:00+3010m??2937.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#34/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+3004:44+302m??2983.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3304:56+332m??2996.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3305:14+332m??21013.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+312m??21036.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??21077.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+362m??21095.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4607:45+4310m??21130.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4508:13+452m??21160.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4408:21+442m??21165.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+3309:15+348m??21211.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+40-??21256.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.